Cast • Birthdays • Episodes • Studios • Events • Guides • Pyramid • Songs • Galleries • Aid Wiki |
---|
Music Guides |
---|
Season 1 • Season 2A • Season 2B • Season 3A • Season 3B • Season 4A Season 4B • Season 5A • Season 5B • Season 6A • Season 6B • Season 7A • Season 7B • Season 8 Dance Moms: Miami • Dance Mums Season 1 • Dance Mums Season 2 |
Featured Dancers
Payton Ackerman • Chloe Berbas • Nina Candela • Alyssa Chi • Ava Cota • Mari Dudash • Nia Frazier • Alexandra Gonzalez • Evan Gorbell • Kalani Hilliker • Haley Huelsman • Sarah Hunt • Tara Johnson •
Kerrynton Jones • Gavin Morales • McKenzie Morales • Keara Nichols • Sarah Reasons • Kaycee Rice • Ashtin Roth • Elizabeth Rudisill • Brynn Rumfallo • Talia Seitel • Kayla Seitel • JoJo Siwa • Chloe Smith • Vivi-Anne Stein • Payton Sullivan • Lucas Triana • Kendall Vertes • Tessa Wilkinson • Mackenzie Ziegler • Maddie Ziegler
Girl Talk 2
Abby Lee Dance Company | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Song | Artist |
Amber Alert | Contemporary Lyrical | Touch | Lights Fade Low | |
Playing with Matches | Contemporary | Wax | Rachael Sage | |
JoJo | Rapunzel (AUDC Performance) |
Jazz | My Hair Like This | Mz. Daphne |
Kendall | Not Just Another Pretty Face | Lyrical | Pretty Tragedy | Nikki Flores |
Nia | Goodbye Maya | Contemporary | Africa Rain | Jarno Huhtanen |
99 Problems but a Mom Ain't One
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Freak Show | Musical Theater | 1st in Pre-Teen Group Titanium |
Basta Reb | Boris Blank | |
Kalani | Dance Till I Die | Jazz | 2nd in Teen Solo Titanium |
Tomorrow We Die | Mojo Voodoo Gypsies |
Kendall | Victorious | Contemporary | 1st in Pre-Teen Solo Titanium |
Victorious | Claire Beddingfield |
Nia | Streetstar | Contemporary Jazz | 2nd in Pre-Teen Solo Titanium |
To The Ground | King Nation |
Abby Got Served
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Stomp the Yard | Jazz Funk | 1st in Junior Small Group Platinum |
Heartbeat | Beckah Shae | |
Kalani | Dancing in the Shadow | Acrobatic | 2nd in Teen Solo 4th Overall Platinum |
City of Light | Ashley Jana |
Maddie | The Judgement | Lyrical | 1st in Junior Solo 2nd Overall Platinum Regional Junior Miss Energy 2015 |
There is Only Love | Cassandra Kubinski |
JC's Broadway Dance Academy | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Ava Chloe Berbas Nina Candela 2 unidentified Broadway Dance Academy dancers |
The Challenge (not shown; released as extra) |
Lyrical | 2nd in Junior Small Group Platinum |
Run Away With Me | Drehz |
Ava | On My Way | Lyrical | 2nd in Junior Solo 3rd Overall Platinum |
My Own Way | Cassandra Kubinski and Lori Martini feat. Jennifer Johnson |
JoJo with a Bow Bow
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Something to Believe In | Contemporary | 2nd in Junior Group | Something to Believe In | Robin Loxley & Oliver Jackson | |
JoJo | Electricity | Contemporary | 3rd in Junior Solo | Electricity | Nik Ammar & Oliver Jackson |
Mackenzie | Boom Boom | Acrobatic Jazz | 1st in Junior Solo 3rd Overall |
Boom | Analogue Revolution |
Sarah H | One Heart | Lyrical | 1st in Mini Solo | One Heart | Jasmine |
New England Dance Center | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Haley | Thousand Years (not shown) |
Lyrical | 2nd in Junior Solo | A Thousand Years | Christina Perri |
Bye Bye Pittsburgh
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Frozen Together | Lyrical | 2nd in Teen Group | Flowing Ice | Chantilly | |
JoJo | Fashion Victim | Musical Theater | 3rd in Junior Solo | Fashion Addict | 21st Century Girl |
Kendall | Clueless | Musical Theater | 3rd in Teen Solo | I Know You Want Me | Analogue Revolution |
Maddie | She's History | Lyrical | 1st in Teen Solo 2nd Overall |
Promises | White Widow & Alyse Black |
Hello Hollywood, Goodbye Abby
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
I'd Rather Be | Lyrical | 2nd in Junior Group 2nd Overall |
I'd Rather Be | Yami Lee | |
Kalani | Fragile Forest (not shown; released as extra |
Lyrical | 1st in Teen Solo 2nd Overall Regional Teen Miss Energy 2015 Perfect Score |
Fragile Forest | Stacey Randol |
Maddie | All God's Creatures | Contemporary | 1st in Junior Solo 1st Overall Regional Junior Miss Energy 2015 Perfect Score |
Among All of God's Creatures | Rachael Sage |
Murrieta Dance Project | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Unstoppable | Contemporary | 1st in Junior Group 1st Overall Perfect Score |
I'm Unstoppable | Dylan Dray | |
Talia | Letting Go | Contemporary | Did Not Place | Returning | Rhian Sheehan |
Nia Risks It All
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Collateral Damage | Contemporary | 1st in Pre-Teen Group | Our Last Hope | Two Steps From Hell | |
Fight | All Good Things | ||||
JoJo | Prom Queen | Contemporary | 5th in Pre-Teen Solo | I Come Alive | Nicki Kris |
Kill Ride | James Brett | ||||
Kaeli | Proud (not shown) |
Lyrical | 3rd in Teen Solo | Proud | Susan Boyle |
Kendall | Welcome to a New World | Ethnic | 2nd in Pre-Teen Solo | Billy Would | We3Kings |
Payton | Waiting Game (not shown) |
Contemporary | N/A | Waiting Game | Banks |
New England Dance Center | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Haley | Thousand Years (not shown) |
Lyrical | Did Not Place | A Thousand Years | Christina Perri The Piano Guys |
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
How Will I Know (not shown) |
Lyrical | 1st in Pre-Teen Line | How Will I Know | Whitney Houston (Unknown Cover) | |
Say Something (not shown) |
Contemporary | 2nd in Pre-Teen Group | Say Something | Amaryllis (Cover) | |
Bang Bang (not shown) |
Jazz | 3rd in Pre-Teen Group | Bang Bang | Jessie J ft. Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj | |
Red (not shown) |
Lyrical | 1st in Teen Group | Red | Taylor Swift (Fifth Harmony Cover) | |
Brynn Rumfallo Jaycee Wilkins |
My Conscience (not shown) |
Lyrical | 1st in Pre-Teen Duet/Trio | Calgary | Bon Iver (Holly Henry Cover) |
Addison Moffett | Latch (not shown) |
Contemporary | 1st in Senior Solo Sheer Inspiration Award |
Latch | Sam Smith (Unknown Cover) |
Alexis Watson | No More I Love You's (not shown) |
Lyrical | 5th in Teen Solo | No More I Love You's | Annie Lennox (Lauren Aquilina Cover) |
Brynn Rumfallo | Breathe (not shown) |
Contemporary | 3rd in Pre-Teen Solo | Breathe | Karen Drucker |
Bostyn Brown | Mad World (not shown) |
Contemporary | Did Not Place | Mad World | Gary Jules (Jasmine Thompson Cover) |
Carlee Schield | Wonder (not shown) |
Contemporary | 1st in Pre-Teen Solo | After Gunter's Death | Max Richter |
Jaycee Wilkins | Youth (not shown) |
Lyrical | 4th in Pre-Teen Solo | Youth | Daughter (Holly Henry Cover) |
Jenna Valenzuela | Supa Dope (not shown) |
Jazz | Did Not Place | Supa Dope | Kat Graham |
Nathan Hirschaut | Blackbird (not shown) |
Contemporary | 3rd in Teen Solo | - | - |
Sarah Reasons | Breathe Again (not shown) |
Lyrical | 1st in Teen Solo | Breathe Again | Sara Bareilles (Katie Behzadi Cover) |
Wild Wild West Coast, Part 2
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Moulin Rouge | Jazz | Did Not Place | Rockin' the World | Nikko Lowe | |
No Laughing Matter | Acrobatic | 4th in Junior Elite Group | The Dawn of Motivational Speaking | Christopher Fuller | |
Mysterious Tunnels | Lana Palmer | ||||
JoJo Mackenzie |
Lucy and Ethel | Musical Theater | 4th in Junior Elite Duet | We Could Have Had It All | Donnie Demers and Kenny Werner |
Kalani Sarah R |
Nancy and Tonya | Contemporary | Did Not Place | For the Win | Two Steps From Hell |
The Great Divide
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
The Domino Effect | Contemporary | 1st in Junior Group 1st Overall |
Dominos | Elle Vee | |
Kalani | Pretty Little Liar | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Solo 1st Overall |
Secrets | Bevin Hamilton |
Kendall | Living the Blues | Musical Theater | 5th in Teen Solo | Lonely In New York | BadaBing BadaBoom |
Nia | The Golden Rule | Jazz | Did Not Place | One Step Away | Nikki Flores |
The New Maddie?
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Dance in the Rain | Lyrical | 1st in Pre-Teen Group 1st Overall |
Never Goodbye (Always C U Later) | Ashley Jana | |
Brynn | Diamond in the Rough | Lyrical | 2nd in Pre-Teen Solo | Rocks (A Stone's Throw) | Mina Mauldin |
Maddie | Vertigo | Contemporary | 1st in Pre-Teen Solo 1st Overall |
Vertigo | Rachael Sage |
Candy Apples Dance Center | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Torn | Contemporary | 2nd in Pre-Teen Group 2nd Overall |
Requiem for Destruction | Two Steps From Hell | |
McKenzie | Come to Me (not shown) |
Jazz | Did Not Place Platinum |
Come to Me | Alisa Shamrow |
Nia's Last Chance
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Decadent Darlings | Musical Theater | 3rd in 11-12 Group Elite Gold |
Charleston Heston | Werner Tautz | |
Kendall | Waiting On a Train to Paris | Lyrical | Did Not Place Elite Gold |
Le Train | The Gypsy Nomads |
Maddie | The Mannequin | Contemporary | 1st in 11-12 Solo Elite Gold |
Unravel | Debbie Neigher |
Nia | The Color Purple | Jazz | Did Not Place Elite Gold |
Four Jazz Trumpet | Eric Bolvin |
JC's Broadway Dance Academy | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Ava | Shine Through Me (not shown) |
Lyrical | Did Not Place Elite Gold Highest Scoring 11-12 Lyrical Routine |
Shine Through Me | Ava Michelle |
Abby's Trash, Cathy's Treasure
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Get a Clue | Jazz | 1st in Junior Small Group 1st Overall |
If No One Knows | of Verona | |
JoJo Kendall |
Play to Win | Jazz | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trio 3rd Overall |
Be A Light | Jess Godwin |
Kalani Maddie |
Walking Through a Storm | Lyrical | 1st in Teen Duet/Trio 1st Overall |
Walk Through the Storm | Erika Van Pelt |
Mackenzie Nia |
The Little Girl Down the Lane | Contemporary | 1st in Junior Duet/Trio 2nd Overall |
Elephants | We The Committee |
Candy Apples Dance Center | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Ethereal | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Small Group 3rd Overall |
Speed of Light | Raphael Lake | |
Chloe S Tessa |
We Go On (not shown) |
Contemporary | 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio 4th Overall |
We Go On | Nicki Kris |
Mackenzie's Time to Shine
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Tell Me What You Want | Jazz | 2nd in Teen Group 3rd Overall |
Party Go Boom | Wizardz of Oz feat. Robyn Johnson | |
JoJo | Fancy | Jazz | 1st in Junior Solo 2nd Overall |
Hit U Wit My Selfie | Ms. Triniti |
Mackenzie | Who Are You | Acrobatic | 2nd in Junior Solo 3rd Overall |
Phoenix | Riskee |
Candy Apples Dance Center | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Stand Up | Open | 1st in Teen Group 1st Overall |
Stand Up | Clooney | |
Kaycee | Hot Stuff (not shown) |
Open | Did Not Place | Promise | Beckah Shae |
Hollywood, Round Two
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Together We Stand | Contemporary | 1st in Pre-Teen Group 1st Overall |
Together We Stand | Nicki Kris | |
Kendall | Waiting | Contemporary | 1st in Pre-Teen Solo 2nd Overall |
Waiting | Carlie de Boer |
Mackenzie | Take That (not shown) |
Acrobatic Jazz | 3rd in Junior Solo | Take That | Analogue Revolution |
Nia | Never Knew | Contemporary | 3rd in Teen Solo | Never Knew | Dani Elliott |
Maddie vs. Kalani
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
The Rose Garden | Contemporary | 1st in Junior Small Group 1st Overall |
The Garden | Sofia Talvik | |
Kalani | Innocent | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Solo 2nd Overall |
Innocent | Motorbaby |
Maddie | Dreams Come True | Lyrical | 1st in Junior Solo 1st Overall |
Dreams Come True | Ashley Argota |
Murietta Dance Project | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Passing Through Time | Lyrical | 2nd in Junior Small Group 2nd Overall |
When It Rains It Pours | Britney Christian | |
Keara | Resurgence | Contemporary | 5th in Junior Solo | All Systems Go | Two Steps From Hell |
Video Killed the ALDC Star
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Platinum | Lyrical | 1st in Junior Small Group 1st Overall |
Cat's Cradle | John Russell Bradshaw, Tom Monger & Angela Penhaligon | |
JoJo | Straighten Up | Contemporary | Did Not Place | Can You See | Ludwig Amadeus |
Kendall | This is Major | Jazz | 5th in Junior Solo | The Big Bang | Bart Hendrickson and Stix Randolph |
Mackenzie | Disco Dude (not shown) |
Jazz | 4th in Junior Solo | What's Your Dream | Joseph Charles and Stephen McIntosh |
Showdown in Pittsburgh, Part 2
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
No Sign of Life | Contemporary | 1st in Junior Elite Group 1st Overall |
Go Home Now | Carlton Banksy | |
United We Fall | James S. Levine | ||||
JoJo | Electricity | Improv | 3rd in Junior Elite Solo | Electricity | Oliver Jackson and Nikolas Joseph Ammar |
Kalani | Bleeding Out | Contemporary | Pulled | You Blurred the Lines | Hannah Cartwright and Ross Tones |
Kendall | Rise and Fall | Contemporary | Pulled | Rise and Fall | The Rigs |
Nia | Never Knew | Contemporary | Did Not Place | Never Knew | Dani Elliott |
Candy Apples Dance Center | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
The Patriot | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Elite Group 2nd Overall |
Running With Fire | James Brett | |
JC's Broadway Dance Academy | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Ava |
D-Town | Hip Hop | Did Not Place | D-Town | - |
Hard to the Body | Justina | ||||
Body Rock | Carey Haynes | ||||
Ava | Hurtful Words | Contemporary | 1st in Junior Elite Solo 1st Overall |
Vengeance | Drehz |
- Nia's music video: "Star in Your Own Life"
Seeing Stars
Abby Lee Dance Company | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Song | Artist |
Stomp the Yard | Jazz Funk | Heartbeat | Beckah Shae | |
Freak Show | Contemporary | Basta Reb | Boris Blank | |
Frozen Together | Lyrical | Flowing Ice | Chantilly | |
Platinum (not shown) |
Lyrical | Cat's Cradle | John Russell Bradshaw, Tom Monger & Angela Penhaligon | |
Collateral Damage (not shown; released as extra) |
Contemporary | Our Last Hope | Two Steps From Hell | |
Fight | All Good Things | |||
JoJo | Prom Queen | Contemporary | I Come Alive | Nicki Kris |
Kill Ride | James Brett | |||
Maddie | All God's Creatures | Contemporary | Among All of God's Creatures | Rachael Sage |
Dance Moms Down Under, Part 1
Abby Lee Dance Company | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Song | Artist |
Fearless | Contemporary | Until You're Fearless (song used for show) |
Wizardz of Oz | |
Titanium (original song used for performance) |
David Guetta ft. Sia |
Dance Moms Down Under, Part 2
Abby Lee Dance Company | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Song | Artist |
Mad Max | Contemporary | Bigger Than Kong | Two Steps From Hell | |
Kendall Maddie |
Don't Take Her Away (not shown; released as extra) |
Lyrical | Through The Glass | Eden White |
Nia JoJo |
Star in Your Own Life | Hip Hop | Star in Your Own Life | Nia Sioux |
Kendall | Rise and Fall (not shown; released as extra) |
Contemporary | Rise and Fall | The Rigs |
Mackenzie | Take That (not shown; released as extra) |
Acrobatic Jazz | Take That | Analogue Revolution |