Cast • Birthdays • Episodes • Studios • Events • Guides • Pyramid • Songs • Galleries • Aid Wiki |
---|
Music Guides |
---|
Season 1 • Season 2A • Season 2B • Season 3A • Season 3B • Season 4A Season 4B • Season 5A • Season 5B • Season 6A • Season 6B • Season 7A • Season 7B • Season 8 Dance Moms: Miami • Dance Mums Season 1 • Dance Mums Season 2 |
Featured Dancers
Camryn Bridges • Maesi Caes • Ava Cota • Jane Dickson • Daviana Fletcher • Nia Frazier • Kalani Hilliker • Haley Huelsman • Tara Johnson • Lilliana Ketchman • Areana Lopez • Alexus Oladi • Brynn Rumfallo • Vivi-Anne Stein • Lennon Torres • Madeline Underwood • Kendall Vertes • Elliana Walmsley • Nicaya Wiley
Fight for Your Life
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Fight Camp | Specialty | 1st in Pre-Teen Group | Fight Camp | The Rosemarys & WildeWest | |
Brynn | Evita | Lyrical | 1st in Pre-Teen Solo 1st Overall Sheer Inspiration Award |
Don't Cry for Dance Moms | The Rosemarys & WildeWest |
Kendall | Cleopatra | Contemporary | 3rd in Pre-Teen Solo | Queen of the Nile | Signature Tracks |
Abby's Worst Nightmare
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
We Go On | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Group 1st Overall |
We Go On | Nicki Kris | |
Brynn Kendall |
My Shadow and Me | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Duet/Trio 2nd Overall |
As the Shadows Fall | Cut One Slow Wave |
Kalani Nia |
Young and Restless | Contemporary | 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio 3rd Overall |
Young and Restless | Robin Loxley Wolfgang Black |
Candy Apples Dance Center | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
I'm Back! I'm Your Nightmare! | Contemporary | 3rd in Teen Group 3rd Overall Group |
Red Mist | James Dooley | |
Lesser of Two | United Empire Loyalists | ||||
Ava Haley |
Under Your Skin (not shown) |
Open | 3rd in Teen Duet/Trio | Under Your Skin | - |
Return of The Rotten Apples
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Pretty Reckless | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Group 1st Overall |
Chasing Stars | Rupert Pope Giles Palmer | |
Camryn | Queen C (not shown) |
Contemporary | 2nd in Teen Solo | Secrets in Blood | Two Steps From Hell |
Kendall | The Scream | Open | 1st in Teen Solo | Silent Might | Jasha Alain Klebe |
Candy Apples Dance Center | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
The One | Lyrical | Did Not Place | One | Ashley Jana | |
Nicaya | Harriet | Open | 3rd in Teen Solo | So Much Better | Rockapella |
Winner Takes All
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
The Fairest of Them All | Open | 1st in Teen Group | Sawdust to Sawdust | Jasha Alain Klebe | |
Elliana Lilliana |
Twisted Two (not shown; released as extra) |
Acrobatic | 1st in Mini Duet/Trio | Circles | Hayley Noelle |
Daviana | Shades of Blue | Contemporary | 6th in Teen Solo | Let It Fall | Angela Predhomme |
Kalani | Save Me | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Solo 1st Overall |
Kissed by the Wind | Ashley Jana |
New Kid on the Block
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Notorious ALDC | Hip Hop | 3rd in Teen Group | Notorious ALDC | Bear James WildeWest | |
Brynn Kalani Kendall |
Blackbirds | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Duet/Trio 1st Overall |
Blackbird | Extreme Music |
Elliana Lilliana Maesi |
Birds Whisper | Contemporary | 1st in Junior Duet/Trio 3rd Overall |
Birds Whisper | - |
No Clowning Around
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Clowning Around | Contemporary | 1st in Pre-Teen Group 1st Overall |
Play the Clown | Joshua Herschel Klein | |
Camryn | Endangered Species | Jazz | 2nd in Teen Solo | Rare | Audrey Martells |
Maesi | Encore | Jazz | Did Not Place Overall | Encore | Robbie Nevil |
Nia | Getting Away With Murder | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Solo 1st Overall |
Beat of Faith | Brian De Mercia |
The Fresno Curse
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Good Help is Hard to Find | Character | 1st in Teen Group 1st Overall |
Good Help Is Hard to Find | The Rosemarys & WildeWest | |
Brynn Camryn |
Snap That | Jazz | 1st in Teen Duet/Trio | Oh Snap | Jhay C Robyn Johnson |
Elliana Maesi |
The Invaders (not shown) |
Acrobatic | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trio | Invasion Force | Jacob Shea Bruce Fingers Billie Ray Fingers |
Kalani Kendall |
Tango Para Tres | Specialty | 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio | The Mark of Torro | Werner Tautz |
ALDC Ain't Dead Yet
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Six Feet Underneath | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Group 1st Overall |
Take | The Rigs | |
Elliana | Charlie | Musical Theater | 2nd in Mini Solo 5th Overall |
Minuetto Flautato | Bruno Nicholai |
Maniacal Cheese | Daniel Holter Kyle White | ||||
Kendall | DOA (not shown; released as extra) |
Contemporary | 1st in Teen Solo 4th Overall |
Hang Down Your Head | Danny Farrant Paul Rawson |
Lilliana | Dainty But Dangerous | Acrobatic | 1st in Mini Solo 1st Overall |
Twisted Children | Two Steps From Hell |
Battle of the Blondes
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Blush and Bashful | Lyrical | 1st in Teen Division 1st Overall Perfect Score |
We Are the Dreamers | Tiffany Thompson | |
Brynn | Botched | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Division 3rd Overall |
Cambodia | The Sound Room |
Lilliana | Route 66 | Open | 1st in Petite Division 1st Overall |
America An' Me | Quickdraw |
Maesi | I'm Alive | Hip Hop | 1st in Junior Division 2nd Overall |
I'm Alive | Takorah Ray |
Breathless in Denver
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
The Thinner the Air, The Harder to Breath | Specialty | 1st in Pre-Teen Small Group | Wind | Rhian Sheehan | |
Kalani | Say Something, Say Anything | Contemporary | 1st in Senior Solo 1st Overall |
Just Say | Extreme Music |
Kendall | The Journey | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Solo (tied) |
The Journey | Jason Tarver Lucy Underhill Marc Williams |
Nia | The Promised Land | Specialty | 2nd in Teen Solo | Promised Land | Phil Marshall |
Leaving La La Land
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
The Bow | Ballet | 1st in Teen Small Group 1st Overall |
Oceans Apart | Tom Howe | |
Elliana | Am I Enough | Lyrical | 2nd in Mini Solo 5th Overall (tied) |
It Would Be Enough | Rachael Sage |
Lilliana | I Scream for Ice Cream | Acrobatic | 2nd in Mini Solo 5th Overall (tied) |
The Question | Maniac |
Down In the Dungeon | John Lawrence Schick | ||||
Maesi | Patience | Contemporary | Did Not Place | World of Make Believe | Katherine Paige |
It's Not Always Sunny in Pittsburgh
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Ghost Town | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Group 1st Overall Sheer Brilliance Award |
Run On | LP | |
Brynn Kalani Kendall |
Ghost Town (not shown) |
Contemporary | N/A | Run On | LP |
Elliana Lilliana |
We Can't Say Goodbye (not shown) |
Lyrical | 1st in Small Wonders Duet/Trio | We Can't Say Goodbye | Lauren Echo |
Camryn | I'm Already Done | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Solo | Already Done Acapella | Ashley Jana |
Sarah H | Thy Will Be Done (not shown) |
Contemporary/Lyrical | 1st in Pre-Teen Solo | Thy Will | Hillary Scott & The Scott Family |
Candy Apples Dance Center | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Build the Wall | Contemporary | 2nd in Teen Group | Build the Wall | WildeWest | |
Nicaya | Peace Dove | Jazz | 2nd in Teen Solo | Fly, Fly, Fly | Ms. Triniti |
Same Old Frenemies Part 2
Abby Lee Dance Company | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Is There Still Hope | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Group 1st Overall |
Finding Hope | Ava Maria Safai | |
Brynn | Winner Takes All | Lyrical | 3rd in Teen Solo | Winner Takes It All | Shay Watson Emily Dibrito |
Elliana | Munich | Character | 2st in Mini Solo | Munich | We The Committee |
Kalani | Who Do You Think You Are | Contemporary | 1st in Teen Solo | Who Do U Think U R | Ashley Jana |
Lilliana | Dear Lilly, Love Daddy | Acrobatic Lyrical | 1st in Mini Solo | Away (To Lilly, Love Daddy) |
Christopher Ketchman |
Candy Apples Dance Center | |||||
Dancer(s) | Dance | Style | Place | Song | Artist |
Abduction | Contemporary | 3rd in Teen Group 4th Overall |
Ash Again | Hannah Hart James Warburton | |
Chloe S | Flying Solo (not shown) |
Lyrical | 4th in Teen Solo | Flying Solo | Kari Kimmel |